Acknowledgements

The TEA resources are based on case studies from:

  • Nicki Allen   
    Kings Norton Girls School  
  • Robert Baisley   
    St George's School
  • Heather Billington  
    Haybrook College
  • Gemma Billson       
    Nottingham Academy
  • Mark Bradfield-Smith 
    St Margaret’s C of E High School
  • Eleanor Brass   
    Eltham College
  • Patricia Brown   
    John Ogilvie High School
  • Julie Bush   
    Hardenhuish School
  • Traci Cain               
    Burnside Business and Enterprise College
  • Laura Calder  
    Oxclose Community School
  • Charlotte Capp  
    Cherry Willingham Community School
  • Jonathan Carney 
    Bishop Barrington School
  • Paul Carney  
    Gosforth East Middle School
  • Lauren Carr  
    Newmarket College
  • Sam Connor  
    Framwellgate School Durham
  • Lisa Corken  
    Castle View Enterprise Academy
  • Peter Corkish  
    Sir Bernard Lovell School
  • Laura Cornwell  
    Selston Arts and Community College
  • Ros Corser  
    Hodge Hill Girls School
  • Orla Crean  
    Ryde School with Upper Chine
  • Nicola Currie  
    Droitwich Spa School
  • Chris Darvill  
    Kenilworth School
  • Rachel Davies  
    West Kirby Residential School
  • Dan Firth-Powell 
    St James's C of E High School
  • Gemma Gagliasso  
    Sandhill View Community Arts School
  • Louise Gatti  
    Northumberland Cof E Academy
  • Donna Grant  
    Durham Gilesgate Sports College
  • Nicky Hart   
    The West Bridgford School
  • Richard Hay  
    The Duchess's Community High School
  • Clare Hobson  
    Ysgol Crug Glas
  • Katie Hudson  
    Beacon Community College
  • Oliver Hurd-Thomas  
    Plymstock School
  • Carl Jeavons   
    Wakefield Girls' High School
  • Suraiya Kidia   
    Aston Manor Academy
  • Lara King    
    Wilton Park School
  • Katherine Knowles  
    Our Lady's Catholic College
  • Heather Leach   
    Matravers School
  • Emma Linford-Relph 
    West London Academy
  • Craig Longmuir  
    Silverdale School
  • Jane McDonald  
    St Helen and St Katharine's School
  • Catherine McKenna  
    Hayes School
  • Jo Millea    
    De La Salle School
  • Rebecca Mizon  
    Ormiston Victory Academy
  • Melanie Moore   
    Alexandra High School
  • Georgia Naish   
    Sandbach School
  • Clive Niall   
    Bethlem and Maudsley Hospital School
  • Emma Oliver   
    Hodge Hill Girls School
  • Jill Piddock   
    Ashington High School Sports College
  • Tom Proctor-Legg  
    The Isis Academy
  • Paul Raymond  
    Darlington School Maths and Science
  • Michael Robinson 
    Durham Gilesgate Sports College
  • Ruth Robinson   
    Durham Gilesgate Sports College
  • Lucy Rule   
    Mortimer Community College
  • Hannah Sherrat  
    Wreake Valley Academy
  • Amanda Skilton  
    Seaton Burn Community College
  • Sarah Terry  
    The Keppel Unit, Wetherby HMYOI
  • Natasha Wake   
    Northumberland C of E Academy
  • Jo Walton   
    John Ruskin School
  • Mary Warden  
    Rossett School
  • Karen Wicks  
    Ilfracombe Arts College
  • Louise Wisdom  
    Wilmington Grammar School for Boys

Thanks for technical support to Rik Gadsby and Helene Siebermair

Front cover main image: Castle View Enterprise Academy